In compliance with Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the company’s identification details are set out below.

Company Name: DKMETRO

TAX ID: B56882111

Registered address: Ctra. Nacional 301 Km 382. Pol.Ind.La Polvorista. C.P.30500 Molina de Segura (MURCIA)

E-mail: info@dkmetro.com

Telephone: 968642945

DKMETRO welcomes you and invites you to read carefully the General Conditions of Use of this Web Site (hereinafter, the “General Conditions of Use”) which describe the terms and conditions that will be applicable to your browsing of the same, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Spanish regulations. Given that de DKMETRO may modify these Terms of Use in the future, we recommend that you visit them periodically in order to be duly informed of any changes made.

With the aim of ensuring that the use of the Website complies with criteria of transparency, clarity and simplicity, DKMETRO informs the User that any suggestions, doubts or queries regarding the General Conditions of Use will be received and resolved by contacting DKMETRO via the following e-mail address: info@dkmetro.com

These general conditions of use of the services offered on the website www.dkmetro.com, (hereinafter WEB), are signed by the Company DKMETRO (hereinafter COMPANY), and on the other hand, by the USER.

The USER who accesses the web site of The COMPANY, knows and accepts the general conditions contained herein, of each of the versions of the web site that are offered, and the modifications that may be made to these, and the users must periodically access these for their knowledge.

Through the Website, DKMETRO offers Users the possibility of accessing information about the company, products and/or services offered through the website, location and contact section.

The service provided by the COMPANY through its website is for an indefinite period of time, being able at any time to cease the provision of this service without cause or justified reason and without prior notice.

The COMPANY will not be responsible for any anomaly, malfunction, deterioration, deletion of data or software that may occur in the equipment or systems of users, as a direct or indirect consequence of access or attempted access to its website.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The User acknowledges and accepts that all content displayed on the Website and in particular, designs, texts, images, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, or any other signs susceptible of industrial and/or commercial use are subject to Intellectual Property rights and all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, all industrial and intellectual property rights, on the content and/or any other elements inserted on the page, which are the exclusive property of DKMETRO and/or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in the course of trade. Therefore, the User undertakes not to reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify such content, holding DKMETRO. harmless from any claim arising from the breach of such obligations. Under no circumstances does access to the Web Site imply any kind of waiver, transfer, licence or total or partial assignment of these rights, unless expressly stated otherwise. These General Conditions of Use of the Website do not grant Users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website and/or its Contents other than those expressly provided for herein. Any other use or exploitation of any other rights shall be subject to the prior and express authorisation specifically granted for this purpose by DKMETRO or the third party owner of the rights affected.

The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation on this site, as well as the site itself as a whole, as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as copyright by intellectual property legislation. DKMETRO is the owner of the elements that make up the graphic design of the Web Site, the menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the Web Site or, in any case, has the corresponding authorisation for the use of said elements. The content provided on the Website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted, or recorded by any information retrieval system, in any form or by any means, without the prior written authorisation of the aforementioned Entity.

The User of this Website undertakes to respect the aforementioned rights and to avoid any action that could be detrimental to them, and DKMETRO. reserves the right to exercise any legal means or actions that may correspond to it in defence of its legitimate intellectual and industrial property rights.

OBLIGATIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE WEBSITE USER

The User undertakes to:

a) Make appropriate and lawful use of the Website as well as the contents and services, in accordance with: (i) the legislation applicable at all times; (ii) the General Conditions of Use of the Website; (iii) generally accepted morals and good customs and (iv) public order.

b) To provide all the technical means and requirements necessary to access the Website.

c) To provide truthful information when filling in the forms contained on the Website with their personal data and to keep them updated at all times so that they correspond, at all times, to the real situation of the User. The User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for any damage caused to DKMETRO or to third parties as a result of the information provided.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the previous paragraph, the User must also refrain from:

a) Making unauthorised or fraudulent use of the Web Site and/or the contents for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in these General Conditions of Use, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or which in any way may damage, render useless, overload, deteriorate or impede the normal use of the services or the documents, files and all types of contents stored in any computer equipment.

b) Accessing or attempting to access resources or restricted areas of the Website, without complying with the conditions required for such access.

c) Causing damage to the physical or logical systems of the Website, its suppliers or third parties.

d) Introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that may cause damage to the physical or logical systems of DKMETRO, its suppliers or third parties.

e) Attempting to access, use and/or manipulate the data of , third party suppliers and other Users of DKMETRO.

f) Reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless authorised by the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

g) Delete, conceal or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and other data identifying the rights of DKMETRO or third parties incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted into the contents.

h) Obtain and attempt to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those which, as the case may be, have been made available for this purpose or which have been expressly indicated on the web pages where the contents are located or, in general, those which are normally used on the Internet because they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of the website and/or the contents.

i) In particular, and by way of example only and without limitation, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material which:

(i) In any way is contrary to, undermines or infringes fundamental rights and public freedoms recognised constitutionally, in international treaties and in the rest of the legislation in force.

(ii) Induces, incites or promotes criminal, denigratory, defamatory or violent actions or, in general, actions contrary to the law, morality, generally accepted good customs or public order.

(iii) Induces, incites or promotes discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition.

(iv) Incorporates, makes available or allows access to products, elements, messages and/or services that are criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general, contrary to the law, morals and generally accepted good customs or public order.

(v) Induces or is likely to induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.

(vi) Induces or incites to engage in practices that are dangerous, hazardous or harmful to health and mental equilibrium.

(vii) Is protected by intellectual or industrial protection legislation belonging to DKMETRO. or to third parties without the intended use having been authorised.

(viii) Is contrary to the honour, personal and family privacy or personal image of persons.

(ix) Constitutes any type of advertising.

(x) Includes any type of virus or programme that impedes the normal functioning of the Website.

If you negligently or wilfully fail to comply with any of the obligations established in these General Conditions of Use, you will be liable for all the damages that may be derived from such non-compliance for DKMETRO.

RESPONSIBILITIES

DKMETRO does not guarantee continuous access, nor the correct viewing, downloading or use of the elements and information contained on the Web Site, which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond its control.

DKMETRO accepts no liability for any decisions that may be taken as a result of accessing the content or information offered.

DKMETRO may interrupt the service or immediately terminate the relationship with the User if it detects that any use of its Web Site or any of the services offered on it is contrary to these General Conditions of Use. DKMETRO shall not be liable for any damages, losses, claims or expenses arising from the use of the Website. It shall only be responsible for removing, as soon as possible, the contents that may cause such damages, provided that this is notified. In particular, it shall not be liable for any damages that may arise, among others, from:

(i) interferences, interruptions, faults, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads and errors in the telecommunications lines and networks, or by any other cause beyond the control of DKMETRO.

(ii) unlawful interference through the use of malware of any kind and by any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other means.

(iii) improper or inappropriate abuse of the Website.

(iv) security or browsing errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or by the use of non-updated versions of the same. The administrators of DKMETRO. reserve the right to withdraw, totally or partially, any content or information present on the Web Site.

DKMETRO excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be caused by the misuse of the freely available services and use by Website Users.

You will defend, indemnify and hold DKMETRO harmless against any damages arising from claims, actions or demands from third parties as a result of your access to or use of the Website. You also undertake to indemnify DKMETRO against any damages arising from your use of “robots”, “spiders”, “crawlers” or similar tools used for the purpose of collecting or extracting data or any other action on your part which imposes an unreasonable burden on the operation of the Website.

FORUM

These terms and conditions are subject to current Spanish legislation. For any type of dispute arising from the use of the services offered or the contents of the website, the parties, with the acceptance of these Conditions, will submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Murcia (Spain).

PRIVACY POLICY

Company Name: DKMETRO

TAX ID: B30520373

Registered address: Ctra. Nacional 301 Km 382. Pol.Ind.La Polvorista. C.P.30500 Molina de Segura (MURCIA)

E-mail: info@dkmetro.com

Telephone: 968642945

Commercial Register: REGISTRO MERCANTIL DE MURCIA, 1 INSCRIPCIÓN, HOJA MU-21389, FOLIO 73, TOMO MU-1196. DKMETRO NIF. ESB-305203373. REI-RAEE with N 005456.

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the website manager informs all users:

Data collected

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, www.dkmetro.com, as the party responsible for the WEBSITE, informs all users who provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be processed by DKMETRO, in accordance with the provisions of Article 30 of the RGPD.

Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected, adjusting in all cases to the principle of data minimisation, as established in article 5 of the RGPD.

The data collected will be in all cases of persons of legal age. DKMETRO. reserves the right to take the appropriate measures to verify the veracity of the age.

In any case these data will be of a personal, identifying and non-sensitive nature; they may be more specifically, in the case of sending a CV in response to a job offer:

– Name and Surname

– Contact telephone number

– E-mail address

– Attached file: CV

Users freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be processed by the provider for the following purposes:

Evaluation of CV for the job offered or any type of request made by the user through any of the forms of contact made available to the user on the website.

Your data may be transferred to other entities that are necessary for the development of the service provided by DKMETRO.

All the data requested through the website are obligatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimum service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to your needs.

Likewise, the provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

DATA COLLECTION METHODS

Personal data will be collected through the DKMETRO. website, www.dkmetro.com, when the user enters information in the form provided for this purpose on the website. These forms are provided for the purpose of establishing contact between the user and DKMETRO, allowing the user to enter his/her CV for a job offer.

The user may send an e-mail to request a quote or express any other question in this regard to the company. In both types of methods, no data will be collected until the treatment, transfer and management of the data is accepted in accordance with this privacy policy.

OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION REQUESTED

The user provides the requested information voluntarily. The only consequence of refusing to provide it is that the user will not be able to contact DKMETRO. or receive information and/or estimates tailored to their preferences or the services offered on the WEBSITE.

COMMITMENTS OF THE USER

The user guarantees that he/she is of legal age and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

The user undertakes to inform DKMETRO. of any modification to the information provided by sending an e-mail to info@dkmetro.com, identifying themselves as a WEBSITE user and specifying the information that needs to be modified.

By sending his/her data, the user expressly and freely accepts that his/her personal data will be processed by www.dkmetro.com for the following purposes:

– To provide the services requested by the user.

– To adapt its services in order to improve the quality for the user.

– To design new services related to its activity.

– To carry out statistical studies that allow us to design improvements in the services provided.

– To send information requested by the user.

– To send information about modifications to the services in which users have expressed interest.

The user consents to the processing of his/her data for the purposes described above, without prejudice to the right to revoke said consent by sending an e-mail to info@dkmetro.com identifying him/her as a WEBSITE user and specifying his/her request.

DKMETRO undertakes not to use the data obtained for any purpose other than those indicated.

LEGITIMISATION FOR PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is the explicit acceptance of the processing, management and storage of the same in accordance with this privacy policy.

The processing of data in order to send the information requested by the USER is based on the legitimate interest of DKMETRO to carry out such processing in accordance with current legislation.

The user’s information may also be used to comply with the different legal obligations of DKMETRO.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The data will be kept until the purpose for which the data was collected is fulfilled or until the right to delete or modify the data is exercised. Provided that this does not conflict with the need to store the data for legal or fiscal reasons.

However, if necessary, it will keep the information blocked for the legally established periods, in any case, the period: 5 years, or 10 years as established in the law on the prevention of money laundering or the period established by another law for any action that may arise from the processing.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The WEBSITE guarantees the user at all times the exercise of their rights of access, rectification, limitation, suppression, cancellation, portability and opposition regarding the personal data provided, by writing to DKMETRO, via the e-mail address: info@dkmetro.com

For further information on the exercise of these rights and pre-established models or forms, the user can access the official website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through the citizen’s channel.

DKMETRO. undertakes to respond to requests for these rights within one month of receiving the request, with the possibility of an extension of up to two months when necessary depending on the data and the right requested, always informing the interested party of this circumstance within one month of receiving the request.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that the user does not accept the management of their data in accordance with this privacy policy, the data will not be collected, which may mean that the service provided by DKMETRO cannot be carried out.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

DKMETRO. reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy; these modifications will be made in accordance with legislation and jurisprudence and will be reflected in the same.

We will review and update the data protection information at least once a year or when there are changes in legislation or in any of the procedures for processing your personal information, indicating the date of the last update, content and date.

If necessary, we will renew your consent to confirm that you agree to these changes.

Scroll to Top